Cr Greg Watson

Portrait of Cr Greg Watson with grey background

History with Council

  • Elected 21 September 1974
  • Re elected 10 September 2016 | 8 September 2012 | 13 September 2008 | 27 March 2004 | 11 September 1999 | 15 September 1995 | 14 September 1991 | 26 September 1987 | 24 September 1983 | 20 September 1980 | 17 September 1977
  • President September 1977 - 1978 (elected by Councillors)
  • Mayor Provisional Council - 16 July 1979 (elected by Councillors) | Shoalhaven City Council (proclaimed 1 August 1979) | First Mayor of the City of Shoalhaven, elected by popular vote 20 September, 1980 | 20 September 1980 - 24 September 1983 | 11 September 1999 - 13 September 2008
  • Deputy Mayor September 1988 - 1989 | September 1991 - 1992 | September 1996 - 1999